Converted

   On July 14, 1961, Pope John XXIII signed a Papal Bull erecting the Eparchy of St. Nicholas in Chicago for Ukrainians to serve the escalating numbers of organized Ukrainian Catholics in the Midwest and West. The content of this document was revealed to the community on September 29, 1961. The eparchy would be responsible for all states west of Ohio, Kentucky, Tennessee and Mississippi, including Hawaii and eventually Alaska. Appointed as the first Bishop was Most Reverend Jaroslav Gabro, a Chicago-born native son of St. Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic Parish, newly designated a Cathedral.

   Read more...

 

 

Virginia

virginia flag graphic

ARCHEPARCHY OF PHILADELPHIA

 

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
6719 Token Valley Road
Manassas, VA 20112
(540) 786-8154
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://stmarysbyz.com/
Rev. Oleksandr Dumenko
Sunday at 8:30 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saints Joachim and Anna
Human Life International Chapel
4 Family Life Lane
Front Royal, VA 22630
(202) 529-1177 ext. 115
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.ssjoachimandanna.org
Rev. Robert Hitchens
Rev. Wasyl Kharuk
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)

 

Pennsylvania

pennsylvania flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Aliquippa (Beaver County)
Saints Peter and Paul

2001 Main Street
Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

_______________________________________________________________________________

Altoona
Immaculate Conception Ukrainian Catholic Church

Rev. James Davidson
2020 Twentieth Street
Altoona, PA 16601
Tel.: 814-762-9846
Deanery: Central


______________________________________________________________________________

Ambridge (Beaver County)
Saints Peter and Paul

592 Melrose Avenue
Ambridge, Pennsylvania 15003
(724) 266-2262 (Office)
(724) 266-2262 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Arnold (Westmoreland County)
Saint Vladimir

1601 Kenneth Avenue
Arnold, Pennsylvania 15068
(724) 339-9622
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Carnegie (Allegheny County)
Holy Trinity

730 Washington Avenue
Carnegie, Pennsylvania 15106
(412) 279-4652 (Office)
(412) 279-5109 (Fax)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Ford City (Armstrong County)
Patronage of the Mother of God

516 9th Street
514 Ninth Street (Mailing address)
Ford City, Pennsylvania 16226
(724) 763-1203
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Jeannette (Westmoreland County)
Saint Demetrius

1015 Gaskill Avenue
1013 Gaskill Avenue (Mailing Address)
Jeannette, Pennsylvania 15644
Rev. Gregory Madeya
(412) 672-0923 (Office)
(412) 872-5314 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Johnstown (Cambria County)
Saint John the Baptist

606 Maple Avenue
Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15901
Rev. James Davidson
(814) 535-2634 (Office)
(814) 535-2634 (Fax)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Latrobe (Westmoreland County)
Assumption of the Mother of God

4827 State Route 982
Latrobe, Pennsylvania 15650-2390
(724) 537-6450 (Office)
(724) 537-6450 (Fax)
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Lyndora (Butler County)
Saint Michael the Archangel

610 Hansen Avenue
Lyndora, Pennsylvania 16045
(724) 283-0363 (Office)
(724) 283-0363 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

McKees Rocks (Allegheny County)
Saint John the Baptist

204 Olivia Street
McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania 15136
(412) 331-5605 (Office)
(412) 331-8809 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

McKeesport (Allegheny County)
Saint John the Baptist

1907 Eden Park Boulevard
McKeesport, Pennsylvania 15132
(412) 672-0923 (Office)
(412) 872-5314 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

New Alexandria (Westmoreland County)
Nativity of the Mother of God

Shersburg Road
New Alexandria, Pennsylvania 15670
(724) 537-6450 (Office)
(724) 537-6450 (Fax)
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Northern Cambria (Cambria County)
Immaculate Conception

3711 Campbell Avenue
Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania 15714
(814) 948-9193 (Office)
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Pittsburgh (Allegheny County)
Saint George

3455 California Avenue
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15212
(412) 766-8801 (Office)
(412) 766-3379 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Pittsburgh (Allegheny County)
Saint John the Baptist

109 South 7th Street
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15203
(412) 431-2531 (Office)
(412) 431-2531 (Fax)
Deanery: Central

_______________________________________________________________________________

Ramey (Clearfield County)
Annunciation of the Mother of God

22 Bentz St.
P.O. Box 205
Ramey, Pennsylvania 16671-0205
Rev. James Davidson
(814) 378-7688
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

Revloc (Cambria County)
Protection of the Mother of God

560 Cambria Avenue
P.O. Box 194
Revloc, Pennsylvania 15948
(814) 948-9193 (Office)
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

West Leechburg (Westmoreland County)
Saint Michael

Main Street
West Leechburg, Pennsylvania 15656
(724) 763-1203
Deanery: Eastern

_______________________________________________________________________________

PHILADLOGO 

 

ARCHEPARCHY OF PHILADELPHIA


Saints Cyril and Methodius Church

706 Warren Street
Berwick, PA 18603
(570) 752-3172
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://sscyrilandmethodius.net/
https://www.facebook.com/Ss-Cyril-Methodius-Ukrainian-Catholic-Church-1521830254764142/
Rev. Roman Petryshak
Saturday at 5:30 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:30 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Josaphat ChurchRev. Archpriest Daniel Gurovich

1826 Kenmore Avenue
Bethlehem, PA 18018-3305
(610) 865-2521
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.stjosaphatbethlehem.org
https://www.facebook.com/pages/St-Josaphats-Ukrainian-Catholic-Church-of-Byzantine-Rite/100857543293012
Saturday at 6:30 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:00 am (English/Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saints Peter and Paul Church

P.O. Box 126
519 Union Avenue
Bridgeport, PA 19405
(610) 272-7035
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.sspeterpaulukrchurch.us/
https://www.facebook.com/pages/St-Peter-Pauls-Ukrainian-Church/114208075269450
Rev. Msgr. Ronald Popivchak
Saturday at 6:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 9 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

2026 Bath Road
Bristol, PA 19007
(215) 788-7117
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/pages/St-Marys-Ukrainian-Catholic-Ch/159454560751736
Rev. Ivan Demkiv
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 9:00 am (Ukrainian)
Sunday at 11:00 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

North Paxton Street
Centralia, PA 17920
(570) 339-0650
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Assumption-BVM-Ukrainian-Catholic-Church/411498195727066
Rev. Archpriest Michael Hutsko
Sunday at 11:00 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Vladimir Church

70 Zerby Avenue
Edwardsville, PA 18704
(570) 823-1821
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/StVladimirUkrainianGreekCatholicChurch/
Rev. Paul Wolensky
Saturday at 6:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:30 am (Slavonic/English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

Oak & Second Street
Frackville, Pa. 17931
(570) 874-1101
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://stmichaelucc.com/index.html
https://www.facebook.com/stmichaelsukrainianchurchfrackville/
Rev. Petro Zvarych
Rev. Deacon Paul Spotts
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:30 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Nicholas Church

153 East Main Street
Glen Lyon, PA 18617-9998
(570) 752-3172
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Rev. Roman Petryshak
Sunday at 8:30 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

74 North Laurel Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
(570) 455-0643
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
WORSCHAK, Rev. D. George
Sunday at 8 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

1013 Fox Chase Road
Jenkintown, PA 19046
(215) 576-5827
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://mykhailivka.org/
https://www.facebook.com/myhailivka/
Rev. Volodymyr Kostyuk
Sunday at 8:15 am (Ukrainian)
Sunday at 10:00 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Tennessee

tennessee flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Powell
St. Thomas the Apostle

5821 Outer Drive
Knoxville, Tennessee 37921
(865) 859-9785
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

_______________________________________________________________________________


Franklin
St. Nicholas Mission

Meets at Saint Phillip Catholic Church
113 2nd Avenue South
Franklin, Tennessee 37064
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

Idaho

idaho flag graphic

Nevada

nevada flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

Texas

texas flag graphic

 

North/Central Deanery

 

Texas
Protection of the Mother of God
Address: 9102 Meadowshire
Houston, TX 77238-8465
Phone: (281) 447-2749

_______________________________________________________________________________

Texas
Saint Sophia Mission
Address: 5600 N. Colony Blvd.
The Colony, TX 75056
Phone: (972) 370-4700
Website: http://www.stsophiaukrainian.cc/

_______________________________________________________________________________

New Hampshire

new hampshire flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

 

PROTECTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Rev. Ihor Papka, Administrator
54 Walnut Street
Manchester, NH 03104
(603) 622 - 0034
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Liturgical Services (mixed language)
Sunday: 10:00 am
Holy Day: 7:00 pm
http://pbvmnh.org
Like us on Facebook: Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary Ukrainian Catholic Church

_______________________________________________________________________________

New York

 new york flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

 

SAINT NICHOLAS

Reverend Marian Kostyk, Administrator
24 Pulaski Street
Amsterdam, NY 12010
(518) 842-8731
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00 a.m. [English & Ukrainian]

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINTS PETER AND PAUL

Rev. Vasile Colopelnic, Administrator
136 Washington Street
Auburn, NY 13021
(315) 252 - 5573
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 4 p.m. Sunday: 8, 9:30 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 8 a.m. [Ukrainian], 9 a.m. Vigil: 7 p.m.; Mon thru Fri: 7:30 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

PROTECTION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD

Rev. Taras Chaparin, Administrator
Services held at St. st. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church
2 Green St
Mt Kisco, NY 10549
Phone: 203-324-4578
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
http://www.pokrovany.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MARY PROTECTRESS

Reverend Lawrence Lawryniuk, OSBM, Administrator
1745 Washington Avenue
Bronx, NY 10457
(718) 731-9392
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

HOLY GHOST

Reverend Ivan Tyhovych, Pastor
160 North Fifth Street
Brooklyn, NY 11211-3203
(718) 782-9592
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5 p.m. Sunday: 10 a.m. Monday thru Friday: 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

NATIVITY OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY MISSION PARISH

Very Rev. Archpriest Roman Malyarchuk, Administrator
Services are being held at:
St. Brendan Roman Catholic Church
1525 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 10:30 a.m. Weekdays: to be announced.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT NICHOLAS

Very Rev. Archpriest Roman Malyarchuk, Pastor
261 Nineteenth Street
Brooklyn, NY 11215
(718) 389-8744
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:45, 10 a.m.

______________________________________________________________________________

BLESSED MYKOLA CHARNETSKY MISSION PARISH

Rev. Vasile Tivadar, Administrator
meets at:
St. Margaret Mary Church
Ocean Avenue & Oriental Blvd.
Manhattan Beach, Brooklyn, NY 11235
(718)-845-5366
Liturgical Services
Sundays: 12:45pm
Holy days: 6:30pm

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT NICHOLAS

Reverend Marijan Procyk
308 Fillmore Ave
Buffalo, NY 14206
(716) 852 - 7566
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 4:30 p.m. [Bilingual] Sunday: 8:00 a.m. [Ukrainian], 10:00 a.m. [Ukrainian]; 12 noon; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 6:00p.m.; Monday thru Saturday: 8:00 a.m. [Ukrainian]
http://www.stnbuffalo.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT ANDREW

Reverend Yaroslaw Kostyk, Administrator
141 Sarah Wells Trail.
Campbell Hall, NY 10916
(845) 496 - 4156
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 10:00 a.m
http://www.holyspirit-saintandrew.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINTS PETER AND PAUL

V. Rev. Vladimir Canon Marusceac
198 Ontario Street
Cohoes, NY 12047
(518) 237-0535
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 4:00 PM – English
Sunday: 10:00 AM – Ukrainian
Holy Day: 10:00 AM - Bilingual
Monday thru Friday: 10:00 AM

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT NICHOLAS

Rev. Robert Moreno, Pastor
412-418 East McCann Blvd
Elmira Heights, NY 14903
(607) 734-7666
Liturgical Services
Sunday 10:00 am [Ukrainian/English]
No Liturgy on Saturday
http://www.stnicholasukrainianchurch.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

ANNUNCIATION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Very Reverend Zbigniew Canon Brzezicki, Pastor
171 21 Underhill Street
Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
(718) 939-4116
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00, 10:30 a.m. Holy Day: 9:00 a.m. and 7:00 p.m. Monday thru Saturday: 8:00 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT VOLODYMYR.

Reverend Yaroslaw Kostyk, Administrator
Please call c/o St. Andrew's Church
Campbell Hall, NY
845-496-4156
2105 Route 41
Glen Spey, NY 12737
(845) 856-5500
Liturgical Services
Please call.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT VLADIMIR

Reverend Vasyl Hrynkiw, Administrator
719 Front Street
Hempstead, NY 11550
(516) 481-7717
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00 a.m. [Ukrainian], 11:00 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7:00 p.m.; Monday thru Friday: 9:00 a.m. (Usually) Saturday: 8:00 a.m

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT NICHOLAS

Reverend Janush Jedrychowski,
Administrator
206 Union Street
Hudson, NY 12534
(518) 828-5226
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.saintnicholasny.com
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
Holy Days during the week: 9 a.m. and 7 p.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Reverend Dr. Ivan Kaszczak, Pastor
Ukraine Road
Hunter, NY
(518) 734-5330
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 1:00 pm
http://ukrainianmountaintop.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAKRED HEART

Reverend Teodor Czabala, Administrator
230 Ukrainian Hill Road
Johnson City, NY 13790
(607) 797-6293
Liturgical Services
Sunday Liturgies: 7:30 am Rosary; 8:30 am English
10:00 am Ukrainian ; 5:00 pm Moleben
Summer Schedule: 7:00 am Rosary; 8:00 am English; 9:30 am Ukrainian
Daily Liturgies: 9:00 am; Summer: 8:00 am
Holy Days: 9:00 am Ukrainian; 7:00 pm English
http://www.sacredheartucc.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Rev Mykola Drofych, Administrator
3275 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY 14217
(716)873 - 5011
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00, 10:30 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7:00 p.m.; Monday thru Saurday: 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

HOLY TRINITY

Reverend Dr. Ivan Kaszczak, Pastor
211 Foordmore Road
Kerhonkson, NY 12446
(845)626-2864
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m.; Monday thru Friday: 8:00 a.m. Saturday: 9:00 a.m.
http://www.holytrinityny.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP

Reverend Andriy Kasiyan, Administrator
Ridge Road and South Shore Boulevard
Lackawanna, NY 14218
(716) 823 - 6182
Visit Church's Website
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 10:00 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7:00 p.m.; Monday thru Friday: 8:00 a.m. Sat: 9:00 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT BASIL

Reverend Andriy Kasiyan, Administrator
3657 Walden Avenue
(Rectory is located at 12 Embry Place)
Lancaster, NY 14086
(716) 683 - 0313
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:00 a.m.; Holy Day: 7:00 p.m.; (Please call for times).
https://discovermass.com/church/st-basil-ukranian-lancaster-ny

_______________________________________________________________________________

HOLY FAMILY

Reverend Olvian Popovici, Administrator
225 North 4th Street
Lindenhurst, NY 11757
tel: (631)225-1168
fax: (631)225-1177
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00 a.m. (English),
10:30a.m. (Ukrainian)
http://www.holyfamilyucc.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

HOLY CROSS

Very Reverend Cyril Iszczuk, OSBM, Administrator
31-12 30th Street
Long Island City, NY 11106
(718) 932 - 4060
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. [English]; Sunday: 9:30, 11:00 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7:00 p.m. [Ukrainian]; Monday thru Friday: 7:30, 8:15 a.m.; Saturday: 8:00 a.m.
https://discovermass.com/church/holy-cross-ukrainian-long-island-city-ny

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT GEORGE

Reverend Emilian Dorosh, OSBM, Administrator
30 East Seventh Street
New York, NY 10003
Rectory - 212-674-1615
Academy - 212-473-3323
Grade School - 212-473-3130
Convent - 212-674-0020
Fax - 212-475-7017
Liturgical Services
Sat: 6 p.m. Sun: 7:00, 8:30, 10 a.m.; 12 noon; Holy Day: 6:30, 8:30, 10 a.m.; 6 p.m.; Mon thru Sat: 6:30, 8 a.m.
http://www.brama.com/stgeorge

_______________________________________________________________________________

PROTECTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Reverend Mykola Drofych, Administrator
2715 Ferry Avenue
Niagara Falls, NY 14301
716-675-0629
Liturgical Services
Sunday at 9:30am; Holy Day at 9am; Weekdays-please consult bulletin or call 716-675-0629

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MARY PROTECTRESS

Reverend Vasile Tivadar, Administrator
9706 87th Street
Ozone Park, NY 11416
(718) 845 - 5366
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:30 a.m.; 10:00 a.m. [Ukrainian]

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Reverend Bohdan Hedz, Administrator
Franklin Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
(631) 727 - 2766
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Rectory is located at 820 Pond View Road
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:30, 10:00 a.m.
http://www.sjbucc.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

EPIPHANY

Reverend Roman Sydorovych, Administrator
202 Carter Street
Rochester, NY 14621
(585) 266 - 4036
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 9:30, 11:30 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 9:30 a.m.; 7:00 p.m. [Ukrainian]; Monday thru Friday: 8:30 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOSAPHAT

Rt. Rev. Mitred Archpriest Philip Weiner, Pastor
940 Ridge Rd. East
Rochester, NY 14621
(585) 467-6457
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 8:30, 10:00, 11:30 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7:00 p.m. Vigil: 7:00 p.m.; Monday thru Friday: 8:00, 9:00 a.m. Saturday: 9:00 a.m.
http://www.stjosaphats.org/Main.cshtml

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MICHAEL

Reverend Michael Bundz, Administrator
133 River Street
Rome, NY 13440
(315) 735 - 5138
Liturgical Services
Sunday 11:30 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINTS PETER AND PAUL

Rt. Rev. Mitred Msgr. John Terlecky, Pastor
39 Collins Avenue
Spring Valley, NY 10977
(845) 356 - 1634
Liturgical Services
Sunday 8:30 a.m.; 10:00 a.m. Holy Day 9:00a.m. and 7:00 p.m. Monday thru Saturday 8:00 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

HOLY TRINITY

Rev. Vasile Godencuic, Pastor
288 Vanderbilt Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10304
(718) 442 -2555
Liturgical Services
Sunday 9:00 a.m.; 10:15 a.m. [Ukrainian] Holy Day 10:00a.m. and 7:00 p.m. Monday thru Saturday 9:00 a.m.
http://holytrinityukrainian.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Right Rev. Mitered Archpriest Mihai Dubovici, Pastor
Rev. Vasyl Kadylo, Assitant
Corner of Wilbur and Tompkins Streets at the opening of Tipperary Hill
207 Tompkins Street
Syracuse, NY 13204
(315) 478 - 5109
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 9:00 [Ukrainian and English], 11:00 a.m. [Ukrainian];Monday thru Saturday: 8:00 a.m. [Ukrainian] Wednesday: 10:00 a.m. ChapelHoly Day: vigil 6:00 p.m., Holy Day 7:00 a.m.; 9:00 a.m.
http://www.stjohnbaptistucc.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT VOLODYMYR THE GREAT

Reverend Michael Bundz, Administrator
4 Cottage Place
Utica, NY 13502-4618
(315) 735 - 5138
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 9:00 a.m. [Ukrainian]

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT NICHOLAS

Rev. Mykhaylo Myshchuk, Pastor
2410 Fourth Ave.
Watervliet, NY 12189
(518) 273-6752
Liturgical Services
Sunday 8 a.m. [Ukrainian], 10 a.m. (Summer) [English] Sunday 9 a.m. [Ukrainian], 11 a.m. (Fall, Spring) [English]; Holy Day: 9 a.m. [Ukrainian] Vigil: 7 p.m.
http://www.cerkva.com/en/

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MICHAEL

Very Rev. Archpriest Kiril Angelov, Pastor
Rev. Vasyl Behay, Assistant
Corner of North Broadway and Shonnard Place
21 Shonnard Place
Yonkers, NY 10703
(914) 963 - 0209
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 5:00 p.m. Sunday: 8:00 a.m.; 10:00 a.m.
http://www.stmichaelsukrainian.com

 

 

Vermont

vermont flag graphic

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

New Mexico

new mexico flag graphic

South/West Deanery

North Carolina

north carolina flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

 Charlotte
Saint Basil the Great

1400 Suther Rd
Charlotte, North Carolina 28213
(980) 785-2764(Office)
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic
http://stbasil.weebly.com

________________________________________________________________________________


Canton
Holy Apostle Luke Mission

Meets at Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
42 New Found Street
Canton, North Carolina 28716
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

______________________________________________________________________________


Garner
Saints Volodymyr and Olha

8312 White Oak Road
Garner, North Carolina 27529
(919) 376-8099
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

______________________________________________________________________________

Raleigh
Saint Nicholas Mission

2510 Piney Plains Rd
Cary, NC 27518
http://saintnicholasraleigh.org

______________________________________________________________________________

Pineville
St. John the Baptist Mission

7702 Pineville Matthews Rd
Pineville, NC 28226

 

North Dakota

north dakota flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

North Dakota
Saint Demetrius
Address: 2119 Highway 85, SW
Belfield, ND
Phone: (701) 575-4281

_______________________________________________________________________________

North Dakota
Saint John the Baptist
Address: 305 Sixth Street, NE
Belfield, ND
Phone: (701) 575-4281

_______________________________________________________________________________

North Dakota
Saint Michael
Address: 812 North Main Street
Minot, ND
Phone: (701) 734-6464

_______________________________________________________________________________

North Dakota
SS. Peter and Paul
Address: SS. Peter and Paul
106 N. 7th Street
Wilton, ND 58579

_______________________________________________________________________________

Nebraska

nebraska flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

Nebraska
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Address: 2301 South 16th Street
Omaha, NE
Phone: (402) 345-1552

_______________________________________________________________________________

Nebraska
Saint George
Address: 3330 North 13th Street
Lincoln, NE
Phone: (402) 345-1552

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

Louisiana

louisiana flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

South Dakota

north dakota flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

Delaware

delaware flag graphic

 

ARCHEPARCHY OF PHILADELPHIA

 

 

Saint Nicholas Church

801 Lea Boulevard
Wilmington, DE 19802-2503
(302) 762-5511
(302) 762-5849
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.st-nicholas-church.org/
https://www.facebook.com/StNicholasUkrainianChurch

Rev. Volodymyr Klanichka
Sunday at 9:00 am (Ukrainian)
Sunday at 11:00 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Florida

florida flag graphic

 

 EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

St. Petersburg (Pinellas County)
Epiphany of Our Lord

434 90th Avenue, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33702
(727) 576-1001 (Home)
(727) 576-1001 (Office)
(727) 576-6821 (Fax)
Deanery: Southern

_______________________________________________________________________________


Brooksville (Hernando County)
Saint Andrew

8064 Weeping Willow Street
Brooksville, Florida 34613
(352) 596-2433
Deanery: Southern

______________________________________________________________________________


North Port (Sarasota County)
Presentation of the Most Holy Mother of God (Saint Mary’s)

1078 North Biscayne Blvd.
North Port, Florida 34287
(941) 426-7931 (Home)
(941) 426-7931 (Office)
(941) 426-7931 (Fax)
Deanery: Southern

_______________________________________________________________________________


Miami (Dade County)
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

39 Northwest 57th Court
Miami, Florida 33126
Mailing Address:
11000 SW 128th ST
MIAMI FL 33176
786-592-1563
786-606-6120 (cell)
Deanery: Southern

_______________________________________________________________________________


Apopka (Orange County)
Saint Mary’s Protection

245 Lake McCoy Drive
Apopka, Florida 32712
(407) 880-1640 (Home)
(407) 880-1640 (Office)
(407) 880-1640 (Fax)
Deanery: Southern

_______________________________________________________________________________


Naples
St. Nicholas Mission Parish Ukrainian Catholic Church

Chapel at St. John Neumann’s High School
3000 53rd St. SW
Naples, FL 34116
Mailing address:

St. Nicholas Mission Parish Ukrainian Catholic Church
P.O. Box 308,
Naples, FL 34119
(786) 592-1563 (Miami Office)
Deanery: Southern

Washington

washington flag graphic


South/West Deanery

 

Washington
Our Lady of Zarvanycia
Address: 5321 17th Ave S.
Seattle, WA 98108
Phone: (206) 762-1055
Website: http://ukrchurch.org

_________________________________________________________________________________

Kansas

kansas flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

Kansas
Holy Apostles Mission
Address: Via Christi Medical Center, St. Francis Campus
929 N. St. Francis
Wichita, KS 67214-3821
Phone: (785) 836-2452

_________________________________________________________________________________

Wisconsin

wisconsin flag graphic

 

Chicago Deanery

(WI, IL, IN, MO)

Wisconsin
Saint Michael
Address: 1025 South 11th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53204
Phone: (414) 672 - 5616
Website: http://stmichaelsukr.org

 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Oregon

oregon flag graphic

South/West Deanery

 

Oregon
Nativity of the Mother of God
Address: 704 aspen Street
Springfield, OR 97477
Phone: (541) 726-7309
Website: http://nativityukr.org

_________________________________________________________________________________

Kentucky

kentucky flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

Colorado

colorado flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

Colorado
Transfiguration of Our Lord
Address: 4118 Shoshone Street
Denver, CO 80211
Phone: (303) 433-2347

_________________________________________________________________________________

Ohio

ohio flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Akron (Summit County)
Holy Ghost

1866 Brown Street
Akron, Ohio 44301
(330) 724-8277 (Office)
(330) 724-8277(Fax)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Web-Site: http://www.hgucc.org/
Deanery: Western

_____________________________________________________________________________

Austintown (Mahoning County)
Saint Anne

4310 Kirk Road
Austintown, Ohio 44511
Rev. Lubomir Zhybak, (Administrator)
Deacon Thomas Bury
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
(330) 792-8555
Deanery: Western

_______________________________________________________________________________

Cleveland (Cuyahoga County)
Saints Peter and Paul

2280 West 7th Street
Cleveland, Ohio 44113
((216) 861-2176 (Office)
(216) 401-0004 (Cell)
Deanery: Western

_______________________________________________________________________________

Lorain (Lorain County)
Saint John the Baptist

2445 East 31st Street
Lorain, Ohio 44055
Mailing Address
3038 Charleston Ave
Lorain, OH 44055-2464
(440) 277-7114 (Home)
(440) 277-7114 (Fax)
Web-site: http://stjohnlorain.org
Deanery: Western

_______________________________________________________________________________


Parma, (Cuyahoga County)
Pokrova

6810 Broadview Road
Parma, Ohio 44134
(216) 524-0918 (Home)
(216) 524-0918 (Office)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deanery: Western

_______________________________________________________________________________


Parma, (Cuyahoga County)
Saint Andrew

7700 Hoertz Road
Parma, Ohio 44134
(440) 845-2270 (Home)
(440) 843-9149 (Office)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deanery: Western
http://www.standrewucc.org

_______________________________________________________________________________


Parma, (Cuyahoga County)
Saint Josaphat Cathedral

5720 State Road
Parma, Ohio 44134
(440) 886-2108 (Office)
(440) 503-1362 (Cell)
Web Site: http://www.stjosaphatcathedral.com

_______________________________________________________________________________


Rossford (Wood County)
Saint Michael

135 Walnut Street
Rossford, Ohio 43460
(419) 666-5627 (Office)
(419) 666-3077 (Fax)
Deanery: Western

_______________________________________________________________________________


Solon (Cuyahoga County)
Protection of the Mother of God (Saint Mary’s)

27275 Aurora Road
Solon, Ohio 44139
(330) 689 9072
Deanery: Western
www.protectionbvmsolon.com

_______________________________________________________________________________


Youngstown (Mahoning County)
Holy Trinity

520 West Rayen Avenue
Youngstown, Ohio 44502
(330) 744-5820 (Office)
(330) 744-5820 (Fax)
Web Site: www.holytrinityukrbyz.org
Deanery: Western

Oklahoma

oklahoma flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

West Virginia

west virginia flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Wheeling (Ohio County)
Our Lady of Perpetual Help

4136 Jacob Street
Wheeling, West Virginia 26003
(304) 232-2168 (Rectory)
(304) 232-2168 (Office)
(304) 232-177 Annex – Church Hall
www.stmarysolph.com
Deanery: Central

 

 

Utah

utah flag graphic

South/West Deanery

 

Utah
Salt Lake City Mission
Address: Saint Jude Maronite Catholic Church
4893 South Wasatch Street
Murray, UT 84107
Phone: (510) 565-8198

_________________________________________________________________________________

Indiana

indiana flag graphic

Chicago Deanery

(WI, IL, IN, MO)

 

Indiana
Saint Josaphat
Address: 8624 White Oak Avenue
Munster, IN 46321
Phone: (219) 923 - 0984
Website: http://stjosaphatugcc.org/

_______________________________________________________________________________

Indiana
Saint Michael
Address: 712 East Lawrence Street
Mishawaka, IN 46545
Phone: 574-703-7229

_______________________________________________________________________________

Indiana
St. Andrew the Apostle Mission
Address: 3442 Marias Dr
Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Pastor: Rev. David Meinzen
Phone: 260-440-1642
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

_______________________________________________________________________________

 
 

Illinois

illinois flag graphic

Chicago Deanery

(WI, IL, IN, MO)

 

Illinois
Immaculate Conception
Address: 745 South Benton
Palatine, IL 60067
Phone: (847) 991 - 0802
Website: http://ukrainianic.net

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
Saint Joseph
Address: 5000 North Cumberland Avenue
Chicago, IL 60656
Phone: (773) 625 - 4805
Website: http://stjosephucc.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
Saint Mary
Address: 1312 Iowa Street
Madison, IL 62060

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
Saint Michael
Address: 12211 South Parnell Avenue
Chicago, IL 60628
Phone: (773) 291 - 0168

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Address: 8530 West 131st Street
Palos Park, IL 60464
Phone: (708) 361 - 8876

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
Saint Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral
Address: 835 N. Oakley Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60622
USA
Phone: (773) 276 - 4537
Website: http://stnicholaschicago.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Illinois
SS. Volodymyr & Olha
Address:
2245 West Superior Street
Chicago, IL 60612
Phone: (312) 455 - 0178 or (773) 829 -5209
Website: http://stsvo.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Alaska

alaska flag graphic

South/West Deanery

New Jersey

new jersey flag graphic

 

ARCHEPARCHY OF PHILADELPHIA

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

30 East 25th Street
Box 260
Bayonne, NJ 07002-4604
(201) 432-3122
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Rev. Vasyl Putera
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)

______________________________________________________________________________

Patronage of Mother of God Church

719 Roosevelt Avenue
Carteret, NJ 07008
(732) 366-2156
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.stmaryscarteret.org/
Rev. Vasyl Vladyka
Saturday at 5:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 9:00 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

675 Cooper Landing Road
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
(856) 482-0938
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/StMichaelCherryHillNJ

MONIUK, Rev. Evhen
Sunday at 8:00 am (English)
Sunday at 10:30 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Vladimir Church

309 Grier Avenue
Elizabeth, NJ 07202-3310
(908) 352-8823
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://stvladimirnj.com/
https://www.facebook.com/St.VladimirUCC/

Rev. Ruslan Romanyuk
Saturday at 5:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:00 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Nicholas Church

Route 46
P.O. Box 162
Great Meadows, NJ 07838
(908) 799-3386
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.stnicknj.org/
https://www.facebook.com/pages/St-Nicholas-Ukrainian-Greek-Catholic-Church/111857772210100

KHARUK, Rev. Wasyl
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 8:30 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

1700 Brooks Boulevard
Hillsborough, NJ 08844
(908) 526-9195
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.stmichaelucc.org/
https://www.facebook.com/St-Michael-the-Archangel-Ukrainian-Catholic-Church-Hillsborough-NJ-547525425299918/

Rev. Orest Kunderevych
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 8:30 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Immaculate Conception Church

Bloy Street & Liberty Avenue
P.O. Box 701
Hillside, NJ 07205
(732) 366-2156
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.byzcath.org/ImmaculateConception/
https://www.facebook.com/ImmaculateConceptionUkrainianCatholicHillsideNJ/

Rev. Vasyl Vladyka
Sunday at 10:45 am (English/Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saints Peter and Paul Church

30 Bentley Avenue
Jersey City, NJ 07304
(201) 432-3122
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/PETERandPAULUkrainianChurch/

Rev. Vasyl Putera
Sunday at 8:00 am (English)
Sunday at 11:00 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Nicholas Church

801 Carmel Road
Millville, NJ 08332
(856) 825-4826
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/St-Nicholas-Ukrainian-Catholic-Church-170247209699671/

MONIUK, Rev. Evhen
Saturday at 5:00 pm (English)

______________________________________________________________________________

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church

80 Livingston Avenue
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
(908) 526-9195
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.nbvmchurch.com/
https://www.facebook.com/NativityoftheBlessedVirginMaryUCC

Rev. Orest Kunderevych
Saturday at 6:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 11:00 am (Ukrainian)

Maine

maine flag graphic

Eparchy of Stamford

Maryland

maryland flag graphic

 

ARCHEPARCHY OF PHILADELPHIA

 

Saint Michael the Archangel Church

2401 Eastern Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21224-3616
(410) 675-7557
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.baltoukrainiancathparishes.org/
https://www.facebook.com/stmichaelukrainianbaltimore/Пастор: отець Rev. Vasyl Sivinskyi
Saturday at 4:00 pm (English)
Sunday at 10:30 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saint Basil Church

P.O. Box 624,
231 Basil Avenue
Chesapeake City, MD 21915
(302) 762-5511
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://ccea4u.com/churches/St-Basil.htm
Rev. Volodymyr Klanichka
Saturday at 5:00 pm (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saints Peter and Paul Church

1506 Church Street
Curtis Bay, MD 21226-1440
(410) 675-7557
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://www.baltoukrainiancathparishes.org/
Rev. Vasyl Sivinskyi
Sunday at 8:30 am (English)

_______________________________________________________________________________

Holy Trinity Church

16631 New Hampshire Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20905-3919
(301) 421-1739
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
https://www.facebook.com/htuccmd/

Rev. Oleksandr Dumenko
Sunday at 11:30 am (Ukrainian)

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

Arkansas

arkansas flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

Massachusetts

massachusetts flag graphic

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

 

SAINT JOHN BAPTIST

Rev. Mykhaylo Dosyak, Pasto
327 Center Street
Fall River, MA 02724
(508) 673 - 2353
Liturgical Services
Liturgies at 8:30 AM Sundays in Church Slavonic (in English on the last Sunday of each month). Wednesdays at 9 AM in Church Slavonic and English
http://www.stmichaelsri.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINTS PETER AND PAUL

Rev. Andriy Krip, Administrator
45 Newbury Street
Ludlow, MA 01056
(413) 583 - 2140
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8 a.m. [Bilingual]; Wednesday, Friday: 9:00 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

CHRIST THE KING UCC

Very Rev. Dr. Archpriest Yaroslav
Nalysnyk, Pastor
146 Forest Hills Street
Boston, MA 02130
Parish Phone: 617-522-9720
Pastor’s Cell Phone: 617-359-9951
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 8:30 a.m. – Divine Liturgy in English
10:00 a.m. – Divine Liturgy in Ukrainian
Holy Days: 8:00 a.m.; 6:00 p.m.
Monday thru Friday: 6:00 p.m.
Saturday: 9:00 a.m.
http://www.christ-the-king-ucc.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Reverend James Morris, Administrator
124 Bridge Street / P.O. Box 206
Salem, Massachusetts 01970
mobile phone: 781-632-5182
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Divine Liturgy: Sundays, 10:00 a.m. (9:00 a.m. July and August)
Confessions: Before Liturgy
Religious Education: After Liturgy
website: www.saintjohnsukr.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

DESCENT OF THE HOLY SPIRIT

Rev. Andriy Krip, Administrator
44 Sugarloaf Street.
South Deerfield, MA 01373
(413) 583-2140
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
http://www.dhsparish.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

Alabama

alabama flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

Missouri

missouri flag graphic

 

Chicago Deanery
(WI, IL, IN, MO)
 
Missouri
Saint Mary's Assumption
Address: 11363 Oak Branch Drive
St. Louis, MO 63128
__________________________________________________________________________________
 
 

Minnesota

minnesota flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

Minnesota
Saint Constantine
Address: 515 University Ave.
Minneapolis, MN 55413

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

California

california flag graphic

 

South/West Deanery

 

California
Saint Andrew the First-Called Apostle
Address: 7001 Florin Road
Sacramento, CA 95828
Phone: (916) 383 - 8614

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Immaculate Conception
Address: 215 Silliman Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94134
Phone: (415) 468 - 2601

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Saint John the Baptizer
Address: Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish Center
4400 Palm Avenue
La Mesa, CA 91941
Phone: (619) 697 - 5085
Website: http://stjohnthebaptizer.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Address: 5154 De Longpre Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90027
Phone: (323) 663 - 6307

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Saint Peter Mission
Address: 2975 Mill Creek Road
Ukiah, CA 95482
Phone: (707) 468 - 4348

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Holy Transfiguration Monastery - Monks of Mt. Tabor
Address: Holy Transfiguration Monastery
17001 Tomki Road
Redwood Valley, CA 95470 - 1122
Phone: (707) 485 - 8959

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Saint Volodymyr
Address: St. Volodymyr Mission
445 Washington Street
Santa Clara, CA 95050
Phone: (408) 248 - 1462

_______________________________________________________________________________

California
Holy Wisdom
Address: Christ the King Passionist Retreat Center
La Casa Building
6520 Van Maren Lane
Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Phone: (916) 486 - 0632
Website: http://holywisdomsacramento.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Iowa

iowa flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

Michigan

michigan flag graphic

 

Detroit Deanery (MI)

 

Michigan
Holy Ascension
Address: 6340 Chase Road
Dearborn, MI 48126
Phone: (313) 582 - 1424
Website: http://holyascension.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Immaculate Conception
Address: 11700 Mc Dougal Street
Hamtramck, MI 48212
Phone: (313) 893 - 1710
Website: http://www.icchurch-osbm.com/

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Saint John the Baptist
Address: 3877 Clippert Avenue
Detroit, MI 48210
Phone: (313) 897 - 7300

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Saint Josaphat
Address: 26401 Saint Josaphat Drive
Warren, MI 48091
Phone: (810) 755 - 1740

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Saint Michael
Address: 154 Gold Avenue
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
Phone: (616) 742 - 0874
Website: http://stmichaelgrandrapids.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Saint Michael the Archangel
Address: 6340 Chase Road
Dearborn, MI 48126
Phone: (313) 582 - 1424

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Address: 26606 Ann Arbor Trail
Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Phone: (313) 278 - 0470

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Skete of Holy Transfiguration Monastery - Society of Saint John
Address: 6559 State Highway M26
Eagle Harbor, MI 49950
Phone: (906) 289 - 4484
Website: http://societystjohn.com

_______________________________________________________________________________

Michigan
Saint Vladimir
Address: 3464 West Pasadena Avenue
Warren, MI 48504
Phone: (810) 394 - 3091

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Georgia

georgia flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Conyers (Rockdale County)
Mother of God

2880 Highway 138 NE
Conyers, Georgia 30013
(770) 760-1111 (Home)
(770) 760-1111 (Office)
(770) 760-8623 (Fax)
Deanery: Southern

_______________________________________________________________________________


Augusta
Saint John the Theologian Mission

meets at
Alleluia Community School
2819 Peach Orchard Road
Augusta, Georgia 30906
Tel: (706) 951-3326
Web Site: www.stjtt.org

Arizona

arizona flag graphic

 

South/West Deanery

 

Arizona
Dormition of The Mother of God
Address: 3730 West Maryland Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85019
USA
Phone: (602) 973 - 3667

_______________________________________________________________________________

Arizona
Saint Michael
Address: 715 West Vanover Road
Tucson, AZ 87705
USA
Phone: (520) 298-4967
Website: http://stmichaeltucson.org

_______________________________________________________________________________

Arizona
Saint Paul Mission
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Chapel
16 West Cherry Avenue
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Phone: (602) 973 - 3667

_______________________________________________________________________________

Montana

montana flag graphic

North/Central Deanery

 

Montana
Saint Joseph
Address: 526 Virginia Street
St. Joseph, MO 64546
Phone: (402) 345-1552

__________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Mississippi

mississippi flag graphic

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

South Carolina

south carolina flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF SAINT JOSAPHAT IN PARMA

 

Greer
Dormition of the Mother of God Mission

Meets at St Rafka Maronite Catholic Church
1215 SC-14
Greer, SC 29650
Web Site: www.dormition.weebly.com
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

_______________________________________________________________________________


Columbia
Holy Cross Mission

Meets at Transfiguration Catholic Church
306 North Pines Road
Blythewood, SC 29016
Web Site: www.colabyzcatholic.weebly.com
Deanery: Mid-Atlantic

 

Rhode Island

rhode island flag graphic

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

 
SAINT MICHAEL
Reverend Mykhaylo Dosyak, Pastor
394 Blackstone Street
Woonsocket, Rhode Island 02895
(401) 762 - 2733
Liturgical Services
Liturgies at 4 PM Saturdays until April 30, 2005 and then returns to 5pm in English 11 AM Sundays in Ukrainian. Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 9 AM in Ukrainian and English
_______________________________________________________________________________
 

Connecticut

connecticut flag graphic

 

EPARCHY OF STAMFORD

 
SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL

V. Rev. Archpriest Edward Canon Young, Pastor
105 Clifton Avenue
Ansonia, CT 06401
(203) 734 - 3895
Liturgical Services
Saturday: 4 p.m. Sunday: 8:30, 10 a.m.; Monday thru Friday: 8:30 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

PROTECTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Rev. Ivan Mazuryk, Administrator
255 Barnum Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06608
(203) 367 - 5054
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 9:00 a.m. [Ukrainian], 11:00 a.m. [English]; Holy Day: 9 a.m.; Monday thru Friday: 8:00 a.m.; Saturday: 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MARY

Reverend Kiril Manolev, Administrator
Dean of the New England Protopresbytery
178 Linwood Ave.
Colchester, CT 06415
(860) 537 - 2069
Liturgical Services
Saturday: 4 p.m (Summer 5 p.m.). Sunday: 9 a.m. Holy Day 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

Reverend Kiril Manolev, Administrator
26 New London Turnpike
Glastonbury, CT 06033
(860) 537 - 2069
Liturgical Services
Sunday: 10:30 a.m. (Bilingual); Holy Day: 10:30 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MICHAEL

Rev. Pawlo Martyniuk, Pastor
135 Wethersfield Ave.
Hartford, CT 06114
(860) 525 - 7823
Liturgical Services
Saturday vigil: 4:00 p.m. Sunday: 8:30, 10:30 a.m.; Weekday 8:00am and 9:00am; Confessions are heard before liturgies.

_______________________________________________________________________________

ST. VLADIMIR CATHEDRAL

Very Rev. Mitred Archpriest Ihor Midzak, Rector
24 Wenzel Terrace
Stamford, CT 06902
(203) 324 - 0242
Liturgical Services
Sunday 8:30 a.m., 10 a.m. [Ukrainian]; Holy Day: 9 a.m.; 7 p.m.; Mon thru Fri: 7:30 a.m. Sat: 8 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

SAINT MICHAEL

Reverend Paul Luniw, Administrator
35 Allen Street
Terryville, CT 06786
(860) 583 - 7588
Liturgical Services
Saturday: 5 p.m. Sunday: 8 a.m. (Summer), 9 a.m.; Holy Day: 9:00 a.m.; 7 p.m.; Monday thru Saturday 8:00 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________

PROTECTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY

Reverend Ivan Bilyk, Administrator
70 Oak Street
Willimantic, CT 06226
(860) 423 - 5031
Liturgical Services
Saturday: 5 p.m. Sunday: 9 a.m.

_______________________________________________________________________________